Monday , January 18 2021

League of Nations (6): Portugal, England and Switzerland in the Final Four



The promotion to the four finalists of the first edition of the UEFA League beat the football teams of Portugal, England and Switzerland. There are already four survivors known to all; beyond Poland and Iceland, Croatia and Germany are sensational!

They were promoted to League A by Bosnia and Herzegovina, Ukraine and Denmark. Russia or Sweden will join this group.

League of Nations, 6th round:

November 18

TURN ON THE

Group 4: England – Croatia 2-1 (0-0)

0-1 Andrej Kramarić 57

1-1 Jesse Lingard 78

2-1 Harry Kane 85

1. England 4 7 6-5

2. Spain 4 6 12-7

3. Croatia 4 4 4-10

Group 2: Switzerland – Belgium 5-2 (3-2)

0-1 Thorgan Hazard 2

0-2 Thorgan Hazard 17

1-2 Ricardo Rodríguez 26 (P)

2-2 Haris Seferović 31

3-2 Haris Seferović 44

4-2 Nico Elvedi 62

5-2 Haris Seferović 84

1. Switzerland 4 9 14-5

2. Belgium 4 9 9-6

3. Iceland 4 0 1-13

LEAVE B

Group 3: Northern Ireland – Austria 1-2

1. Bosnia and Herzegovina 4 10 5-1

2. Austria 4 7 3-2

3. Northern Ireland 4 0 2-7

Turn on C

Group 2: Hungary – Finland 2-0, Greece – Estonia 0-1

1. Finland 6 12 5-3

2. Hungary 6 10 9-6

3. Greece 6 9 4-5

4. Estonia 6 4 4-8

LEAD D

Group 2: San Marino – Belarus 0-2, Moldova – Luxembourg 1-1

1. Belarus 6 14 10-0

2. Luxembourg 6 10 11-4

3. Moldova 6 9 4-5

4. San Marino 6 0 0-16

November 19

TURN ON THE

Group 1: Germany – Netherlands

1. France 4 7 4-4

2. Netherlands 3 6 and 6-2

3. Germany 3 1 1-5

LEAVE B

Group 1: Czech Republic – Slovakia

1. Ukraine 4 9 5-5

2. Czech Republic 3 3-4

3. Slovakia 3 3 5-4

Group 4: Denmark – Ireland

1. Denmark 3 7 4-1

2. Wales 4 6 6-5

3. Ireland 3 1 1-5

Turn on C

Group 3: Cyprus – Norway, Bulgaria – Slovenia

1. Norway 5 10 5-2

2. Bulgaria 5 10 6-4

3. Cyprus 5 5 5-7

4. Slovenia 5 2 4-7

LEAD D

Group 1: Georgia – Kazakhstan, Andorra – Latvia

1. Georgia 5 13 10-1

2. Kazakhstan 5 6 7-5

3. Latvia 5 3 2-6

4. Andorra 5 3 2-9

Group 4: Macedonia – Gibraltar, Liechtenstein – Armenia

1. Macedonia 5 12 10-5

2. Armenia 5 9 12-6

3. Gibraltar 5 6 5-11

4. Liechtenstein 5 3 5-10

November 20

TURN ON THE

Group 3: Portugal – Poland

1. Portugal 3 7 4-2

2. Italy 4 5 2-2

3. Poland 3 1 3-5

LEAVE B

Group 2: Sweden – Russia

1. Russia 3 7 4-1

2. Sweden 3 4 3-3

3. Turkey 4 3 4-7

Turn on C

Group 1: Scotland – Israel

1. Israel 3 6 4-2

2. Scotland 3 6 7-2

3. Albania 4 3 1-8

Group 4: Serbia – Lithuania, Montenegro – Romania

1. Serbia 5 11 7-3

2. Romania 5 9 7-3

3. Montenegro 5 7 7-5

4. Lithuania 50 0 2-12

LEAD D

Group 3: Malta – Faroe Islands, Kosovo – Azerbaijan

1. Kosovo 5 11 11-2

2. Azerbaijan 5 9 7-2

3. Faroe Islands 5 4 4-9

4. Malta 5 2 4-13


Source link