African Cup 2019: all results and the complete program



[ad_1]

Friday night, June 21, the time has come: the host country of Egypt will launch the African Cup with a game against Zimbabwe. Hakim Ziyech's Morocco start on Sunday and it is the turn of the Cameroonian defender Cameroon two days later. But how is the rest of the program?

A group

Friday, June 21: Egypt 1-0 Zimbabwe
& # 39; 41 Trezeguet 1-0

Saturday, June 22: Democratic Republic of Congo-Uganda (4:30 p.m.)
Wednesday, June 26: Uganda-Zimbabwe (7:00 p.m.)
Wednesday, June 26: Egypt-Democratic Republic of the Congo (22:00)
Sunday, June 30: Egypt-Uganda (9 pm)
Sunday, June 30: Zimbabwe, Democratic Republic of the Congo (21:00)

Stand Group A
1. Egypt – 3 points (+1)
2. Democratic Republic of Congo – 0 points (-) *
3. Uganda – 0 points (-) *
4. Zimbabwe – 0 point (-1)

* = Play less

Group B

Saturday 22 June: Nigeria-Burundi (7:00 p.m.)
Saturday, June 22: Guinea-Madagascar (7:00 p.m.)
Wednesday, June 26: Nigeria-Guinea (16:30)
Thursday, June 27: Madagascar-Burundi (4:30 PM)
Sunday, June 30: Burundi-Guinea (18:00)
Sunday, June 30: Nigeria-Madagascar (6:00 pm)

Stand Group B
1. Burundi – 0 points (-)
2. Guinea – 0 points (-)
3. Madagascar – 0 points (-)
4. Nigeria – 0 points (-)

Group C

Sunday, June 23: Senegal-Tanzania (7:00 p.m.)
Sunday, June 23: Algeria-Kenya (10:00 pm)
Thursday, June 27: Senegal-Algeria (7:00 p.m.)
Thursday, June 27: Kenya-Tanzania (10:00 pm)
Monday, July 1: Kenya-Senegal (21h)
Monday, July 1: Algeria-Tanzania (21:00)

Stand Group C
1. Algeria – 0 points (-)
2. Kenya – 0 point (-)
3. Senegal – 0 points (-)
4. Tanzania – 0 points (-)

Group D

Sunday 23 June: Morocco-Namibia (16:30)
Monday, June 24: Ivory Coast – South Africa (4:30 PM)
Friday, June 28: Coast of Morocco and Côte d'Ivoire (19:00)
Friday, June 28: South Africa – Namibia (10:00 pm)
Monday, July 1: Morocco – South Africa (6:00 p.m.)
Monday, July 1: Ivory Coast-Namibia (6:00 p.m.)

Stand Group D
1. Côte d'Ivoire – 0 points (-)
2. Morocco – 0 point (-)
3. Namibia – 0 points (-)
4. South Africa – 0 points (-)

Group E

Monday, June 24: Tunisia-Angola (19:00)
Monday, June 24: Mali-Mauritania (10 pm)
Friday, June 28: Tunisia-Mali (4:30 pm)
Saturday June 29: Mauritania-Angola (16:30)
Tuesday, July 2: Angola-Mali (21:00)
Tuesday, July 2: Tunisia-Mauritania (21:00)

Stand Group E
1. Angola – 0 points (-)
2. Mali – 0 points (-)
3. Mauritania – 0 point (-)
4. Tunisia – 0 points (-)

Group F

Tuesday, June 25: Cameroon – Guinea-Bissau (19:00)
Tuesday, June 25: Ghana-Benin (10 pm)
Saturday June 29: Cameroon-Ghana (7:00 p.m.)
Saturday, June 29: Benin – Guinea-Bissau (22:00 hs)
Tuesday, July 2: Benin-Cameroon (18:00)
Tuesday, July 2: Ghana – Guinea-Bissau

Stand Group F
1. Benin – 0 points (-)
2. Cameroon – 0 points (-)
3. Ghana – 0 points (-)
4. Guinea- Bissau – 0 points (-)

Which countries go to the knockout stage?
The number of participants in the African Cup has increased from 16 to 24, so an extra round was added to the schedule. The numbers one and two of each group are certainly the next round and will be accompanied by the top four numbers two.

Are there any players from the Dutch competitions that participate?
Yes! Eight Premier League and Kitchen Champion Division players are participating in the Africa Cup.

Burundi: Mohammed Amissi (NAC Breda)
Costa do Marfim:
Wilfried Kanon (ADO in The Hague)
Morocco: Hakim Ziyech, Noussair Mazraoui (both Ajax), Oussama Idrissi (AZ)
Cameroon: André Onana (Ajax)
South Africa: Thulani Serero (Vitesse), Lars Veldwijk (Sparta)

Clarence Seedorf is also active as national coach of Cameroon.

Other dates
5, 6, 7 and 8 July: round of 16
10 and 11 of July: quarterfinals
July 14: semifinals
July 17: final consolation
July 19: final

[ad_2]

Source link