Sunday , November 29 2020

Silin and Strautin win 38 points, Timm 21 points in Greece Cup – Basketball – Sportacentrs.com



Romania

"Targu Mureş" basketball player (5-0, # 1) in the fight of a group C leader in the periphery broke the "Targu Jiu" (4-1, # 2) with 100: 60 (25:20, 25: 14, 23:16, 27:10). Ernest Kalvem 24:38 minutes, five points (2p 2/3, 3p 0/4, 1p 1/1), eight rebounds and four assists.

Germany

Ainara Bagatska Trained Brose Bamberg suffered a first flop in the Bundesliga, with a loss of Braunschweig in 66:92 (17:26, 21:26, 19:23, 9:17). In the previous semi-finals of the "Lion", who won without a win, they won the pre-election 14 points (38:52) with only 28 points remaining.

Bamberg's leading scorer scored just 29 points, while Braunschweig's top players responded with 70. Bavarian top defender Tairis Rice hit 2-of-10 shooting and scored 10 points while his opponent Deandre Landsdane broke with 21 points and four goals

Overall rating on November 4

# The team U-Z
1 Munich 6 to 0
2 Berlin 5-0
3 Giza 5-1
4 Oldenburg 4-1
5 Bamberg 4-1
6 Staying 4-2
7 Bonn 3-3
8 Bremerhaven 3-3
9 Enough 3-3
10 Vircburg 2-3
11 Frankfurt 2-3
12 Yen 2-3
13 Bayreuth 2-3
14 Ludwigsburg 2-4
15 Ulma 1-4
16 Braunschweig 1-5
17 Krailshaima 1-6
18 Vaisenfels 0-5

Lithuania

Pasvalys "Pieno žvaigždės" lost Prienu "Skycop" on the way out at 88:93 (29:19, 13:29, 23:18, 23:27). Latvian champion Michael Brusevics appeared in the ranks of "heavenly cops" with 17 points, nine balls under baskets and +/- 10 at 22:51.

Ivars Žvigurs There was no application of the Pasvals Club. A week ago, Latvia's dance against the two Vilnius defenders "Rytas" was recognized as the best episode of the LKL series.

Overall rating on November 4

# The team U-Z
1 Neptune 8-1
2 Zalgiris 8-1
3 Morning 6-2
4 Cable car 5-3
5 Dzukija 4-5
6 Prienai 4-5
7 Juventus 4-5
8 Milk stars 3-6
9 Did not bring 2-7
10 Šiauliai 0-9

Greece

Pirate Olympiacos became the third team after Kimi and PAOK on Sunday, securing their place in the semifinals of the Greek Cup. The "Red" House Square sacked the Rhodes Island unit "Colossos H Hotels" with 82:53 (21:12, 23:11, 16:17, 20:13).

Jan Timma The winners ranked 21 points. Alexander Vezenkov and Axel Tupan add 13 and 11 points, respectively Jānis Strēlnieks did not play

The fourth semifinal will be announced on Monday, November 5th. The semi-finals will be played on Wednesday, February 13, 2019, while the final will be held on February 17.

Spain

The Gran Canaria Canary Club after the Euroleague of Moscow went to Manresa in Catalonia, where on Sunday the local team lost to 79:86 (21:19, 16:21, 25:23, 17:23).

Angie Pacechnik 09:38 minutes scored a point (2p 0/4, 1p 1/2), won a ball, missed one, received three personal notes and caused two violations.

The overall score is November 4 at noon. 21:00

# The team U-Z
1 Real Madrid 6 to 0
2 Barcelona 6-1
3 Baskonia 5-1
4 Unciaja 5-2
5 Tenerife 4-3
6 Joventut 4-3
7 Valence 3-3
8 Manresa 3-3
9 Burgos 3-4
10 Obradoiro 3-4
11 Fuenlabrada 3-4
12 Saragossa 3-4
13 Gran Canaria 2-4
14 Andorra 2-4
15 Murcia 2-4
16 Students 2-4
17 Breogan 2-5
18 Basket Gipuzkoa 1-6

Turkey

Istanbul Daruschafaka (1-3, # 11) lost to Bursa "Tofaş" (4-1, # 1) at 78:82 (16:24, 22:14, 17:25, 23:19) in their own field. Jean Peiner At 26:21 minutes, eight points (2p 2/3, 3p 0/1, 1p 4/4), six rebounds, two assists, three errors and a personal note.

Italy

The Dalmatian club "Alma Trieste" (2-3, # 11) won "Pistoia" (0-5, # 16) at 96:79 (31:21, 21:14, 23:15, 21:29). Herva Peric was in the ranks with 23 points, including thirteen of the 17 two-pointers.

Ojars Silins became the second best player of Trieste. Striker in 23 minutes 20 points (2p 1/1, 3p 5/9, 1p 3/3), three rebounds defended, two errors, +/- indicator 12 and efficiency 18.

Colleague DSN Arthur Strautiņš repeated his personal record in the A series, turning 18 points in 29 minutes (2p 5/7, 3p 1/5, 1p 5/5). The striker also has nine rebounds, two errors and a better odds ratio on Team 21.

Olympia Milan (5-0, # 2) on the periphery of the Italian Alps' capital won the Fiat Torino (2-3, # 9) with 93:71 (16:17, 27:19, 14:21, 36:14 ). After 30 minutes, the teams fought without a draw (57:57), but at the end of the "red" shuffle 36 points.

Bertan Dairy Products 12 minutes 11 points (2p 1/2, 3p 2/2, 1p 3/5), one ball screw, one pass and two provocative notes.

Overall rating on November 4

# The team U-Z
1 Reyer Venezia 5-0
2 Olimpia Milan 5-0
3 Cremona 4-1
4 Sassari 3-2
5 Avelino 3-2
6 Brindisi 3-2
7 Varese 3-2
8 Cantu 3-2
9 Turin 2-3
10 Virtus Bologna 2-3
11 Alma Trieste 2-3
12 Brescia 2-3
13 Reggio Emilia 2-3
14 Pesaro 1-4
15 Trento 0-5
16 Pistoia 0-5

Spain 2

"Oviedo Basketball" (3-3, # 9) on the ride in Andalucia won "Granada" (3-3, # 10) with 73:70 (29:16, 11:13, 19:30, 14:11). David Gekam In 26 minutes, six points (2p 0/2, 3p 2/4), a ball screw and a pass.


Source link