Tuesday , May 11 2021

Europa League: second round results



The 2nd round of the Europa League group stage took place on Thursday. Here are the results and status of the groups!


Ads

About the matches that started at 18h55 clicking here, and meetings that started at 9 pm clicking here you can read.

EUROPE LEAGUE
GROUP CIRCUIT, ROUND 2

THE GROUP
Roma (Italian) –CZKA Sofia (Bulgaria) 0–0
CFR Cluj (Cluj-Napoca, Romania) –Young Boys (Switzerland) 1-1 (Mario Rondón 62., Ill. Fassnacht 69.)

GROUP A STATUS
1. CFR Cluj 2 1 1 3-1 +2 4
2. Rome 2 1 1 2–1 +1 4
3. Boys 2 1 1 2-3 -1 1
4. CSKA Sofia 2 1 1 0–2 -2 1

GROUP B
Arsenal (English) –Dundalk (Irish) 3–0 (Nketiah 42., Willock 44., Pépé 46.)
Molde (Norway) –Rapid Wien (Austria) 1–0 (Omoijuanfo 66.)

GROUP B STATUS
1. Arsenal 2 2 5-1 +4 6
2. Mold 2 2 3-1 +2 6
3. Rapid Wien 2 2 1-3 -2 0
4. Dundalk 2 2 1-5 -4 0

GROUP C
Nice (france) –Hapoel Beer-Seva (izraeli) 1–0 (Gouiri 23)
Slavia Praha (Czech) –Bayer Leverkusen (German) 1–0 (Olayinka 80.)
Issued: Bellarabi (22, Leverkusen)

GROUP C STATUS
1. Leverkusen 2 1 1 6-3 +3 3
2. Legal 2 1 1 3-6 -3 3
3. Hapoel Beer-Seva 2 1 1 3-2 +1 3
4. Slavia Prague 2 1 1 2-3 -1 3

GROUP D
Rangers (Scottish) –Lech Poznan (Polish) 1–0 (Morelos 68.)
Benfica (Portuguese) –Standard Liège (Belgian) 3–0 (Pizzi 49, 76 – the first of 11, Waldschmidt of 66 to 11)

GROUP D POSITION
1. Benfica 2 2 7–2 +5 6
2. Rangers 2 2 3–0 +3 6
3. Lech Poznan 2 2 2-5 -3 0
4. Standard lounger 2 2 0–5 –5 0

E-GROUP
Granada (Spanish) –PAOK (Greek) 0–0
Omonia Nicosia (Cyprus) –PSV (Netherlands) 1-2 (Jordi Gómez 29., III. Malen 40., 90 + 2.)

E-GROUP STATUS
1. Granada 2 1 1 2–1 +1 4
2. PSV Eindhoven 2 1 1 3-3 0 3
3. PAOK 2 2 1-1 0 2
4. Omonia 2 1 1 2-3 -1 1

F-GROUP
Alkmaar (Dutch) –HNK Rijeka (Croatian) 4–1 (Koopmeiners 6. – 11-esből, A. Gudmundsson 20., 60., Karlsson 51., Ill. Kulenovic 72.)
Real Sociedad (Spanish) –Napoli (Italian) 0–1 (Politano 56.)

STATUS OF GROUP F.
1. AZ Alkmaar 2 2 5-1 +4 6
2. Naples 2 1 1 1-1 0 3
3. Real Sociedad 2 1 1 1-1 0 3
4. Rijeka 2 2 1-5 -4 0

G-GROUP
Zorja Luhansk (Ukraine) –Braga (Portuguese) 1-2 (Iszvaniszenja 90 + 6., Resp. Paulinho 4., Gaitán 11.)
AEK Athens (Greek) –Leicester City (English) 1-2 (Tankovic 49 and Vardy 18 to 11, Choudhury 39)

GROUP G STATUS
1. Sporting Braga 2 2 5-1 +4 6
1. Leicester City 2 2 5-1 +4 6
3. Zorja Luhanszk 2 2 1-5 -4 0
3. AEK Athens 2 2 1-5 -4 0

GROUP H
Lille (French) –Celtic (Scottish) 2–2 (Zeki Celik 67., Ikoné 75., ill. Elyounoussi 28., 33.)
Milan (Italian) –Sparta Praha (Czech Republic) 3–0 (B. Díaz 24., Rafael Leão 57., Dalot 67.)

GROUP H STATE
1. Milan 2 2 6–1 +5 6
2. Small 2 1 1 6-3 +3 4
3. Celtic 2 1 1 3-5 -2 1
4. Sparta Prague 2 2 1-7 –6 0

GROUP I
Qarabag (Azeri) –Villarreal (espanyol) 1–3 (Owusu 78º and Pino 80º, Paco Alcácer 85º, 90 + 6 – the second of 11)
Sivasspor (Turkey) –Maccabi Tel-Aviv (Israel) 1-2 (Kayode 55 and D. Biton, 69-11, Peretz 74.)
Issued: S. Camara (67., Sivasspor)

GROUP I STATE
1. Villarreal 2 2 8–4 +4 6
2. Maccabi Tel-Aviv 2 2 3-1 +2 6
3.Sivasspor 2 2 4-7 -3 0
4. Karabakh 2 2 1-4 -3 0

J-GROUP
Antwerp (Belgium) –Tottenham Hotspur (English) 1–0 (Refaelov 29.)
LASK (Austrian) –Ludogorec Razgrad (Bulgarian) 4-3 (Balic 2, Gruber 12, Raguz 35, Verdon 56 – own goal, and Manu 15, 67, 74 – third of 11)
Issued: Grgic (73., LASK)

GROUP J STATUS
1. Royal Antwerp 2 2 3-1 +2 6
2. Tottenham 2 1 1 3-1 +2 3
3. LASK 2 1 1 4-6 -2 3
4. Ludogorets 2 2 4-6 -2 0

K-GROUP
Feyenoord (Netherlands) –Wolfsberg (Austria) 1–4 (Berghuis 54 and Liendl 4, 13, 60 – the first two of 11, Joveljics of 66 – 11)
CSKA Moscow (Russian) –Dinamo Zagreb (Croatian) 0–0

GROUP K POSITION
1. Wolfsberg 2 1 1 5-2 +3 4
2. CSKA Moscow 2 2 1-1 0 2
3. Dinamo Zagreb 2 2 0–0 0 2
4. Feyenoord 2 1 1 1-4 -3 1

L-GROUP
Crvena zvezda (Serbian) –Slovan Liberec (Czech) 5–1 (Ben Nabouhane 7., 22., M. Gajics 50., Katai 67., Falcinelli 70., Ill. Matousek 41.)
Ghent (Belgium) –Hoffenheim (German) 1–4 (Kleindienst 90 + 3 and Belfodil 36-11, Grillitsch 52, M. Gacsinovics 73, Dabbur 90 + 4.)

GROUP L STATE
1. Hoffenheim 2 2 6–1 +5 6
2. Red Star 2 1 1 5-3 +2 3
3. Slovan Liberec 2 1 1 2-5 -3 3
4. Gent 2 2 1-5 -4 0




Source link